Staff Profiles

 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeri A.
Academy Director

 

Precision Roles

  Academy Director

  Academy Coach

  Field Trip Coordinator

  Scheduling

 

Coaching Education and Training

  USAG Professional Membership

  USAG Safety Certified

  USAG Kinder Accredited

  USAG Skill Evaluator   

  CPR/First Aid Certified

  Coaching since 1982

  Former class II gymnast

  Studied Ballet for 11 years

  Attended 3 National Congresses and 5 Regional Congresses

 

 

Jill S.
Team Coach, Owner

 

Precision Roles

  Assistant Head Team Coach/ Gym Manager

  Choreographer

  Dance Instructor

  Floor and Beam Coach Levels 7-Elite

  National Level TOPS coach

  Owner

 

Coaching Experience

  Coaching in area clubs since 1988

  Classical Ballet and Dance Training/ Coaching

 

Coaching Education and Training

 USAG Safety Certified

 CPR & First Aid Certified

 Clinician for SoCal mini congress 2001, 2002, 2003

 Clinician for Region I Clinic

 

Academic Schooling

  BS in Psychology, San Diego State University

 

Awards and Accomplishments

 Region I Junior Olympic Coach of the Year: 2007

 Coach of the Year: Level 7 2001

 State Team Champions

      Level 6 (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001)

      Level 7 (2000, 2001)

      Level 9 (2004)

      Level 10 (2007)

 Numerous National Qualifiers within Levels 9, 10, TOPS, Pre-Elite and Elite

 Numerous Athletes Awarded College Scholarships

 

 

 

Richard S.

Preschool Director

 

Precision Roles

  Preschool Director

  Preschool Coach

 

Coaching Experience

  Coaching since 2002

 

Coaching Education and Training

 USAG Professional Membership

 USAG Safety Certified

 USAG Kinder Accredited/ MELPD

CPR & First Aid Certified

 

 

Rose K.

Birthday Party Coordinator

More information coming soon!

 

 

Trent S.
Head Team Coach, Gym Manager, Owner

 

Precision Roles

  Head Team Coach

  Gym Manager

  Owner

 

Coaching Experience

 Coaching in area clubs since 1980

 Established curriculums utilizing progressions and sound basics for all levels of gymnastics, yielding a healthy and productive training experience.

 Designed floor plans and schedules to employ full use of time and facilities in a safe, efficient manner.

 Educated new staff members along with other coaches on fundamental techniques class management, and primary spotting skills.

 Utilized athletic training/ sports medicine principles in areas such as taping, exercise programs, and care of sport related injuries.

 

Coaching Education and Training

 USAG Professional Member since 1984

 USAG Safety & Skill Certified

 CPR & First Aid Certified

 Served on the So. California State Committee as the Education Coordinator

 Clinician on State and Regional level

 

Academic Schooling

  BS in Physical Education/ Athletic Training, Azusa Pacific University

 

Awards and Accomplishments

 Region I Junior Olympic Coach of the Year: 2007

 State Coach of the Year: Level 5- 2000, Level 6- 2000 & 2001, Level 7- 2001, Level 8- 2004, Level 9- 2004

 Awarded for the most Level Nines (12) qualified to Western Nationals in 2005

 State Team Champions

      Level 5 (1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2003)

      Level 6 (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001)

      Level 7 (2000, 2001)

      Level 9 (2004)

      Level 10 (2007)

 Numerous Sectional, State, Regional, and National Champions within Levels 5-10

 Multiple qualifiers to the USA Visa championship

 Numerous National Qualifiers within Levels 9, 10, TOPS, Pre-Elite and Elite

 Numerous Athletes Awarded College Scholarships

 

 

 

 

Alysa R: Special Events

Amanda A: Preschool, Academy, Special Events                              

Arline V: Team

Ashley B: Academy, Preschool                                             

Aspen E: Academy, Preschool   

Audrey A.: Academy, Preschool                                         

Carly O: Special Events

Celine C: Academy, Preschool      

Chelsey K.: Preschool, Academy, Special Events                                        

Christy V.: Office

Darne' D: Tumbling                                                

Evan C: Academy, Preschool    

Flor R.: Academy, Preschool, Special Events                                                  

Garron K: Urban Acro                                            

Jade R: Special Events

Jennifer G: Office                                 

Joey F: Urban Acro                                             

Jonathan R: Preschool, Academy, Special Events

Joshua C: Academy, Preschool, Special Events

Katie S: Academy, Preschool, Team

Kimberly F: Special Events                                  

Kimmy W.: Preschool & Academy

Laura O: Office

Lindsay B: Academy, Preschool                                         

Lindsay F: Special Events

Lorraine R.: Office

Lynndy A.: Academy

Megan N.: Academy, Preschool  

Nikki S.: Academy, Preschool

Rachel S: Special Events

Rebecca R: Team

Stefany M: Team

Stephanie V: Office

Tauny S.: Preschool, Academy, Special Events

Thomas A: Special Events                                  

Traci R: Team

Wendy A: Academy, Preschool